Certificate of Deposit (CD) Rates

Great rates. No hidden fees. Genuinely personalized service. Build your savings while knowing you have a guaranteed return even during economic uncertainty. With FCSB’s Certificates of Deposit (CDs), you’ll see guaranteed growth throughout the term, plus you’ll enjoy competitive rates and these benefits:

  • FREE 24/7 online account access.
  • Interest that compounds daily.
  • Automatic renewals at maturity.
  • Enjoy steady growth throughout the term.
  • Depositors insured by the FDIC.

See our CD rates below or request a CD quote by calling one of our branches.

Certificates of Deposit*    
TermMinimum
Balance to Open
%
Interest Rate
Annual
Percentage Yield (APY)
Minimum Balance Requirement
03 Months5000.050.05500
06 Months5000.250.25500
07 Months5000.250.25500
09 Months5000.300.30500
10 Months5000.35
0.35
500
12 Months5000.550.55500
14 Months5000.600.60500
17 Months5000.600.60500
18 Months 5000.650.65500
22 Months5000.75
0.75500
24 Months5000.850.85500
30 Months5000.900.90500
36 Months5001.001.00500
48 Months5001.101.11500
60 Months5001.151.16500
84 Months5001.151.16500

*Certificate of Deposit (CD): The Annual Percentage Yields (APY’s) are effective as of 01/11/2022 and subject to change at any time. To earn the APY, the account must be opened with and maintain a minimum balance of $500. Stated APY assumes principal and interest remain on deposit for the term of the CD. Early withdrawal penalties apply. Fees may reduce earnings. Terms and conditions apply. No brokered deposits accepted.